Phacelia platycarpa (Cav.) Sprengel [as Convolvulus platycarpos Cav.]
cited name:
Convolvulus platycarpos Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 482 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platycarpos,-os,-on
epithet recognized: platycarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241021


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus platycarpos Cav.
  2. Nemophila ortgiesiana Roezl ex Heer
  3. Phacelia patuliflora Brand
  4. Phacelia pimpinelloides (Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes) A. Gray
  5. Phacelia pubescens Peter
  6. Phacelia pubescens Poiret
  7. Polemonium achillaeifolium Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  8. Polemonium pimpinelloides Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phacelia platycarpa (Cav.) Sprengel [as Convolvulus platycarpos Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 482 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: usikt4ju4sge3051qkh6g1hhe3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:14:18
SESSION unix time in : 1571220858
SESSION unix time out: 1571221458
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571220858
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234