Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.
cited name:
Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 483 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241022


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jacquinia luzonensis C. Presl
  2. Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 483 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fkbm34rkche2sv7elloofbbd14
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:20:51
SESSION unix time in : 1571426451
SESSION unix time out: 1571427051
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571426452
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250