Platysace linearifolia (Cav.) C.Norman [as Azorella linearifolia Cav.]
cited name:
Azorella linearifolia Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 485 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily:
tribe: Mulineae
subtribe: Azorellinae

epithet cited: linearifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: linearifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241024


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Azorella linearifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Platysace linearifolia (Cav.) C.Norman [as Azorella linearifolia Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 485 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vmslo4pe3enqjqvg5s7dca66i2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:53:18
SESSION unix time in : 1571219598
SESSION unix time out: 1571220198
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571219598
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234