Mulinum proliferum Pers. [as Selinum proliferum Cav.]
cited name:
Selinum proliferum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 486, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Apieae
subtribe: Foeniculinae

epithet cited: proliferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: proliferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241025


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bolax prolifer Sprengel
  2. Selinum proliferum Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mulinum proliferum Pers. [as Selinum proliferum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 486, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nhjq9bqjstsmt9thl1om5579h4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 19:53:28
SESSION unix time in : 1574362408
SESSION unix time out: 1574363008
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574362408
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104