Mulinum spinosum Pers. [as Selinum spinosum Cav.]
cited name:
Selinum spinosum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 487, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Apieae
subtribe: Foeniculinae

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241026


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mulinum hirsutum Phil.
  2. Mulinum leoninum Lorentz
  3. Mulinum ovalleanum Phil.
  4. Mulinum spinosum Reiche
  5. Mulinum spinosum Reiche
  6. Selinum spinosum Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mulinum spinosum Pers. [as Selinum spinosum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 487, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ephalv4cljv84kjh9itdoda5j0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:39:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571218783
SESSION unix time out: 1571219383
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571218784
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234