Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam.
cited name:
Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 488, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Hydrocotyloideae
tribe: Hydrocotyleae
subtribe: Hydrocotylinae

epithet cited: bonariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bonariensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241027


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydrocotyle bonariensis (Lam.) Don
  2. Hydrocotyle bonariensis J. Coulter & Rose
  3. Hydrocotyle multiflora Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Hydrocotyle polystachya Thouars ex A. Rich.
  5. Hydrocotyle tribotrys Ruiz & Pavon
  6. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Lam.) Sprengel
  7. Hydrocotyle umbellata Don
  8. Hydrocotyle umbellata (Lam.) Speg.
  9. Hydrocotyle verticillata (Lam.) Urban
  10. Hydrocotyle yucatanensis Millsp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 488, fig. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o8007ih68p3pu4bn4khlg6am25
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 00:53:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573775607
SESSION unix time out: 1573776207
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573775607
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239