Galphimia glauca Cav.
cited name:
Galphimia glauca Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 489 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malpighiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241028


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galphimia glauca Nied.
  2. Malpighia glauca (Cav.) Pers.
  3. Thryallis glauca (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galphimia glauca Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 489 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: on5ovk23rh28ncuup8bo1rekb4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 15:49:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571579398
SESSION unix time out: 1571579998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571579398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250