Mutisia decurrens Cav.
cited name:
Mutisia decurrens Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 497 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Mutisieae
subtribe: Mutisiinae

epithet cited: decurrens
epithet recognized: decurrens

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241036


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mutisia patagonica Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mutisia decurrens Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 497 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sio5hgnbe58qfaicdh9pprq2m0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 06:07:10
SESSION unix time in : 1574312830
SESSION unix time out: 1574313430
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574312830
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227