Mutisia sinuata Cav.
cited name:
Mutisia sinuata Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 499 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Mutisieae
subtribe: Mutisiinae

epithet cited: sinuatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sinuatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241038


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mutisia dentata Phil.
  2. Mutisia popetana Phil.
  3. Mutisia sanguinea Meyen
  4. Mutisia sinuata Phil.
  5. Mutisia sinuata (Less.) Kuntze
  6. Mutisia taraxacifolia Less.
  7. Mutisia taraxacifolia Hauman
  8. Mutisia taraxacifolia Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mutisia sinuata Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 499 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hp6pmvr0fle761qmb1av2im1k6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:41:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571222465
SESSION unix time out: 1571223065
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571222465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234