Nototriche acaulis (Cav.) Krapov. [as Sida acaulis Cav.]
cited name:
Sida acaulis Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 422, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: acaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241049


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malvastrum cavanillesii A. Gray
  2. Malveopsis acaulis (Cav.) Kuntze
  3. Nototriche cavanillesii (A. Gray) Hill
  4. Sida acaulis Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nototriche acaulis (Cav.) Krapov. [as Sida acaulis Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 422, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fe4rp6me5ei4q5utvm4aomrhp5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:45:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571219132
SESSION unix time out: 1571219732
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571219132
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234