Tarasa tenella (Cav.) Krapov. [as Malva tenella Cav.]
cited name:
Malva tenella Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 422, fig. 3 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241050


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Malva multicaulis Schlechtendal ex Britton pro syn
  2. Malva tenella Cav.
  3. Malvastrum micranthum Rusby
  4. Malvastrum multicaule Britton
  5. Malvastrum tenellum (Cav.) Hieron.
  6. Malveopsis multicaulis (Britton) Rusby

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tarasa tenella (Cav.) Krapov. [as Malva tenella Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 422, fig. 3 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2l9tr5k2ssgmu38j3irf2ta7n5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:29:11
SESSION unix time in : 1571581751
SESSION unix time out: 1571582351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571581751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250