Calceolaria pinifolia Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 442, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241053

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Fagelia pinifolia (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria pinifolia Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 442, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kjmbro1gf1mkkgknk4cmhvmdk6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 18:33:38
SESSION unix time in : 1563554018
SESSION unix time out: 1563554618
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563554018
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.113.106