Calceolaria cana Cav.
cited name:
Calceolaria cana Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 443, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: canus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: canus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241054


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria chillanensis Montero
  2. Fagelia cana (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria cana Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 443, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bbm5c4t2jdbf0r4g3q03jo7ma3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:33:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571218421
SESSION unix time out: 1571219021
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571218421
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234