Calceolaria linearis Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria alternifolia Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 445, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alternifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: linearis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241056

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria alternifolia Cav.
  2. Fagelia alternifolia (Cav.) Kuntze
  3. Fagelia linearis (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria linearis Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria alternifolia Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 445, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dp85jubf7l796thh70js6du031
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 08:56:33
SESSION unix time in : 1566456993
SESSION unix time out: 1566457593
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566456993
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.190.216