Calceolaria glauca Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria terniflora Cav.]
cited name:
Calceolaria terniflora Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 450, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: terniflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241057


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria terniflora Cav.
  2. Fagelia glauca (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze
  3. Fagelia tenuiflora (Cav.) Kuntze
  4. Fagelia terniflora (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria glauca Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria terniflora Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 450, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: spdski34hkso2gkfi2fk0upuj5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 13:52:07
SESSION unix time in : 1569153127
SESSION unix time out: 1569153727
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569153127
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43