Uncinia erinacea (Cav.) Pers. [as Carex erinacea Cav.]
cited name:
Carex erinacea Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 464, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: erinaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erinaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241058


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carex erinacea Cav.
  2. Uncinia erinacea Kük.
  3. Uncinia erinacea (Kunth) C.B. Clarke
  4. Uncinia lasiocarpa Steudel
  5. Uncinia longiaristata Steudel
  6. Uncinia longifolia Kunth
  7. Uncinia macrotricha Franch.
  8. Uncinia philippii Hohen. ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Uncinia erinacea (Cav.) Pers. [as Carex erinacea Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 464, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9fpstofb6v5jkpncdatrsn26u4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:13:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576451595
SESSION unix time out: 1576452195
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576451595
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254