Piptochaetium bicolor (Vahl) É. Desv. [as Stipa bicolor Vahl]

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 466, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Stipeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241059

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oryzopsis bicolor (Vahl) Speg.
  2. Oryzopsis bicolor Speg.
  3. Piptochaetium bicolor
  4. Piptochaetium bicolor (Speg.) Parodi
  5. Piptochaetium bicolor Parodi
  6. Stipa bicolor Vahl
  7. Stipa intermedia Trin. & Rupr.
  8. Stipa megalantha Steudel
  9. Urachne grandiflora Steudel & Hochst.
  10. Urachne grandiflora Steudel & Hochst. ex Steudel
  11. Urachne megalantha Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Piptochaetium bicolor (Vahl) É. Desv. [as Stipa bicolor Vahl]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 466, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9fc7auhv0aodmer4d6c29nk9b5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:09:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566716946
SESSION unix time out: 1566717546
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566716946
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6