Dichelachne micrantha (Cav.) Domin [as Stipa micrantha Cav.]
cited name:
Stipa micrantha Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 467, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Stipeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: micranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: micranthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241060


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agrostis rara Nees ex Trin.
  2. Agrostis sciurea R. Br.
  3. Deyeuxia sciurea (R. Br.) B.D.Jacks.
  4. Dichelachne micrantha
  5. Dichelachne montana Endl.
  6. Dichelachne sciurea (R. Br.) Hook.f.
  7. Dichelachne vulgaris Trin. & Rupr.
  8. Muhlenbergia ciurea Benth.
  9. Muhlenbergia ciurea
  10. Muhlenbergia sciurea (R. Br.) Trin.
  11. Muhlenbergia sciurea (R. Br.) Trin. ex Kunth
  12. Muhlenbergia sieberiana Trin. ex Hook.f.
  13. Stipa dichelachne Steudel
  14. Stipa micrantha Cav.
  15. Vilfa sciurea (R. Br.) P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dichelachne micrantha (Cav.) Domin [as Stipa micrantha Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 467, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pspmft3v0j318eb79g3kefs255
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:24:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571423096
SESSION unix time out: 1571423696
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571423096
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250