Aristida pallens Cav.
cited name:
Aristida pallens Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 468, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Arundinoideae
tribe: Aristideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pallens
epithet recognized: pallens

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241061


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aristida glaberrima Steudel
  2. Aristida pallens Caro
  3. Aristida pallens Trin. & Rupr.
  4. Aristida pallens Trin. & Rupr.
  5. Aristida tragopogon (Trin. & Rupr.) Herter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aristida pallens Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 468, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mghg6enhcjlr99si9iv8693tc4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:13:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576451611
SESSION unix time out: 1576452211
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576451611
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254