Melica violacea Cav.
cited name:
Melica violacea Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 472, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Meliceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241065


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melica alata Nees ex Steudel
  2. Melica alata (Desv.) Papp
  3. Melica alata Papp
  4. Melica filiculmis É. Desv.
  5. Melica laxiflora Cav.
  6. Melica valdiviana Phil.
  7. Melica violacea (Papp) W.Hempel
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melica violacea Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 472, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: limuo5lackt2i4coivam1cdfn4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 23:23:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574375010
SESSION unix time out: 1574375610
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574375010
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49