Melica violacea Cav. [as Melica laxiflora Cav.]
cited name:
Melica laxiflora Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 473, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Meliceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: laxiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241066


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melica alata Nees ex Steudel
  2. Melica alata (Desv.) Papp
  3. Melica alata Papp
  4. Melica filiculmis É. Desv.
  5. Melica laxiflora Cav.
  6. Melica valdiviana Phil.
  7. Melica violacea (Papp) W.Hempel
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melica violacea Cav. [as Melica laxiflora Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 473, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ohbsqgmntdm46tjib1gmmjc604
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 07:43:18
SESSION unix time in : 1574318598
SESSION unix time out: 1574319198
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574318598
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227