Ipomoea capillacea (Kunth) G. Don [as Ipomoea muricata Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 478, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: muricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capillaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241068

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus capillaceus Kunth
  2. Ipomoea armata Roemer & Schultes
  3. Ipomoea muricata Cav.
  4. Ipomoea muricatisepala Matuda
  5. Ipomoea pseudolinum Pittier

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea capillacea (Kunth) G. Don [as Ipomoea muricata Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 478, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1rsl4l4nffo3255ks9aatk0041
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:44:51
SESSION unix time in : 1566636291
SESSION unix time out: 1566636891
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566636291
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4