Convolvulus laciniatus Desr.
cited name:
Convolvulus laciniatus Desr.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 479, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laciniatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laciniatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241069


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus montanus Ooststr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Convolvulus laciniatus Desr.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 479, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2a28s9ateeuecfuq2jtvtt43v4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:12:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571220752
SESSION unix time out: 1571221352
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571220752
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234