Convolvulus bonariensis Cav.
cited name:
Convolvulus bonariensis Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 480, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bonariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bonariensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241070


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aniseia diversifolia Walp.
  2. Convolvulus bonariensis Phil.
  3. Convolvulus dissectus Reiche
  4. Convolvulus diversifolius Kuntze ex Walpers
  5. Convolvulus subpubescens Meyen ex Walpers
  6. Convolvulus triflorus Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Convolvulus bonariensis Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 480, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tivbvsabm5e5jvcnnnlui8kh05
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 17:00:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571583606
SESSION unix time out: 1571584206
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571583606
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250