Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers. [as Azorella caespitosa Cav.]
cited name:
Azorella caespitosa Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 484, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily:
tribe: Mulineae
subtribe: Azorellinae

epithet cited: caespitosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifurcatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241071


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Azorella albida Phil.
  2. Azorella caespitosa Cav.
  3. Azorella gilliesii (Hook.) Hook. & Arn.
  4. Azorella rahmeri Phil.
  5. Azorella trifurcata Kuntze
  6. Azorella trifurcata (Phil.) Kuntze
  7. Azorella trifuscata Hook.
  8. Azorella utriculata Griseb.
  9. Bolax gilliesii Hook.
  10. Bolax trifurcata (Pers.) Sprengel ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers. [as Azorella caespitosa Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 484, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gsrl4svp2nva2isnhik1bhbub5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:21:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571221282
SESSION unix time out: 1571221882
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571221282
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234