Laretia acaulis (Cav.) Gillies & Hook. [as Selinum acaule Pursh]
cited name:
Selinum acaule Pursh

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 487, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Apieae
subtribe: Foeniculinae

epithet cited: acaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: acaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241073


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Selinum acaule Pursh

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Laretia acaulis (Cav.) Gillies & Hook. [as Selinum acaule Pursh]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 487, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5ej8ktjtfk6sf9clqh0ogndj16
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:06:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571220416
SESSION unix time out: 1571221016
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571220416
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234