Diposis saniculifolia (Lam.) DC. [as Hydrocotyle saniculifolia Lam.]
cited name:
Hydrocotyle saniculifolia Lam.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 488, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Hydrocotyloideae
tribe: Hydrocotyleae
subtribe: Hydrocotylinae

epithet cited: saniculifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: saniculifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241074


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydrocotyle saniculifolia Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diposis saniculifolia (Lam.) DC. [as Hydrocotyle saniculifolia Lam.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 5: t. 488, fig. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ch0illinsup8pgjvseaaaukg5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 02:42:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571704948
SESSION unix time out: 1571705548
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571704948
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93