Ehretia cortesia Gottschling [as Cortesia cuneifolia Cav.]
cited name:
Cortesia cuneifolia Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 4: t. 377 (1797) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuneifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241143


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cortesia cuneata Miers
  2. Cortesia cuneifolia Cav.
  3. Cortesia cuneiformis Poiret
  4. Cortesia microphylla Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia cortesia Gottschling [as Cortesia cuneifolia Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 4: t. 377 (1797) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9dquiu0mljoopmqtmb88e2haq2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:45:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569048333
SESSION unix time out: 1569048933
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569048333
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76