Ipomoea tricolor Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 3: t. 208 (1794) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tricolor
epithet recognized: tricolor

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241175

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Dietrich
  2. Ipomoea hookeri G. Don
  3. Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Ham.
  5. Pharbitis rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Planchon
  6. Quamoclit mutica Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tricolor Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 3: t. 208 (1794) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s680euol3oujmk81dt3t4iuv80
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:30:43
SESSION unix time in : 1566466243
SESSION unix time out: 1566466843
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566466243
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6