Ipomoea stans Cav.
cited name:
Ipomoea stans Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 3: t. 250 (1794) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stans
epithet recognized: stans

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241217


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus firmus Sprengel
  2. Convolvulus sinuatus Sessé & Moc.
  3. Convolvulus stans (Cav.) Kunth
  4. Ipomoea jaliscana House
  5. Ipomoea stans B.L. Rob.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea stans Cav.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 3: t. 250 (1794) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ru0jqo1pjnb6prh5mkm9glhd7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:07:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575878866
SESSION unix time out: 1575879466
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575878866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49