Ipomoea alba L. [as Ipomoea bona-nox L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 3: t. 300 (1794) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bona-nox
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241267

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction aculeatum (L.) House
  2. Calonyction aculeatum (Hallier f.) C.Y. Wu
  3. Calonyction album (L.) House
  4. Calonyction bona-nox (L.) Bojer
  5. Calonyction bona-nox Hallier f.
  6. Calonyction pulcherrimum Parodi
  7. Calonyction speciosum Choisy
  8. Convolvulus aculeatus L.
  9. Convolvulus aculeatus (L.) Kuntze
  10. Convolvulus bona-nox (L.) Sprengel
  11. Convolvulus muricatum G. Don
  12. Convolvulus pulcherrimus Vell.
  13. Convolvulus speciosum Choisy
  14. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  15. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  16. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Voss
  17. Ipomoea bona-nox L.
  18. Ipomoea kirkii Britten
  19. Convolvulus muricatus Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea alba L. [as Ipomoea bona-nox L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 3: t. 300 (1794) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fqcmsl43j2j0qkrj67q72pk2u1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:50:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566687007
SESSION unix time out: 1566687607
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566687007
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39