Ipomoea sagittata poiret
cited name:
Ipomoea sagittata poiret

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 2: t. 107 (1793) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241275


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea sagittata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea sagittata poiret
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 2: t. 107 (1793) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 554egttljb5umhrruk6fjuhhe5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:39:28
SESSION unix time in : 1575877168
SESSION unix time out: 1575877768
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575877168
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49