Rumex bucephalophorus L.
cited name:
Rumex bucephalophorus L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 1: t. 41, fig. 1 (1791) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bucephalophorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bucephalophorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241410


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa aculeata Chaz.
  2. Acetosa bucephalophora (L.) Fourr.
  3. Acetosa cretica (Rech.f.) Holub
  4. Bucephalophora aculeata Pau
  5. Bucephalophora aculeata P.Silva
  6. Rumex bucephalophorus G├╝rke
  7. Rumex bucephalophorus (Steinh.) Rech.f.
  8. Rumex bucephalophorus Steinh.
  9. Rumex bucephalophorus (Steinh.) Rech.f.
  10. Rumex bucephalophorus Steinh.
  11. Rumex bucephalophorus Beck
  12. Rumex bucephalophorus Boiss.
  13. Rumex creticus Campd.
  14. Rumex platycarpus Batt.
  15. Lapathum bucephalophorum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex bucephalophorus L.
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 1: t. 41, fig. 1 (1791) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9cneavfh4c784a4vml5ook71r4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 04:13:35
SESSION unix time in : 1573701215
SESSION unix time out: 1573701815
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573701215
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72