Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh

Fortsetzung des Allgemeinen teutschen Garten-Magazin [J.F. Bertuch] , vol. 7: t. 20 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jalapa
epithet recognized: jalapa

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241642

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas jalapa (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus jalapa L.
  3. Ipomoea carrizalia Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh
Fortsetzung des Allgemeinen teutschen Garten-Magazin [J.F. Bertuch] , vol. 7: t. 20 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n3ndetrn5thob7mvu97cftsm23
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:13:52
SESSION unix time in : 1566771232
SESSION unix time out: 1566771832
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566771232
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0