Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 11: t. 727 (1843) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=241759


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 11: t. 727 (1843) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gs7bbhniup8fiparggse3pgc42
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:41:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575848482
SESSION unix time out: 1575849082
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575848482
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49