Salvia patens Cav.
cited name:
Salvia patens Cav.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3795-3879, vol. 67 [ser. 2, vol. 14]: t. 3808 (1841) [Dally]

drawing: Dally
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: patens
epithet recognized: patens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=242


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia decipiens M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia grandiflora Née ex Cav.
  3. Salvia macrantha Schltdl.
  4. Salvia spectabilis Kunth
  5. Salvia staminea M.Martens & Galeotti
  6. Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia patens Cav.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3795-3879, vol. 67 [ser. 2, vol. 14]: t. 3808 (1841) [Dally]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kcjo05vge9dc5eh48idaov6vf6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:02:55
SESSION unix time in : 1571889775
SESSION unix time out: 1571890375
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571889775
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98