Sedum cespitosum (Cav.) DC. [as Crassula cespitosa Cav.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 1: t. 69, fig. 2 (1791) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cespitosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cespitosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz Bibliothek, Hannover, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=242051

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula cespitosa Cav.
  2. Crassula diffusa Lam.
  3. Crassula magnolii DC.
  4. Sedum deserti-hungarici Simonk.
  5. Sedum erythrocarpum Pau
  6. Sedum rubrum (L.) Thell.
  7. Tillaea rubra L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum cespitosum (Cav.) DC. [as Crassula cespitosa Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Icones et descriptiones plantarum, vol. 1: t. 69, fig. 2 (1791) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: imekfgqjm6oj6kkoutvjphmau4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 13:23:11
SESSION unix time in : 1566386591
SESSION unix time out: 1566387191
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566386591
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.100