Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

F. Wernekinck, Icones plantarum sponte nascentium in episcopatu Monasteriensi, vol. 1: t. 21 (1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
Universit√§ts- und Landesbibliothek M√ľnster, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=243730


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
F. Wernekinck, Icones plantarum sponte nascentium in episcopatu Monasteriensi, vol. 1: t. 21 (1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1pclv4j4lsjluco9n8kq5ln8p2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 14:35:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575898503
SESSION unix time out: 1575899103
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575898503
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210