Sedum andegavense (DC.) Desv.

G.G. Moris, Flora Sardoa. Iconographia (vol. 4), vol. 4: t. 73, fig. 1,2 (1837-1859) [M. Lisa]

drawing: M. Lisa
engraving: Sc. Botta

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: andegavensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: andegavensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Sardoa Bibliotheca Digital, Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=244036

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula andegavensis DC.
  2. Crassula globulifolia Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum andegavense (DC.) Desv.
G.G. Moris, Flora Sardoa. Iconographia (vol. 4), vol. 4: t. 73, fig. 1,2 (1837-1859) [M. Lisa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rlbovc1mqbbp44oducoo0soio2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:20:49
SESSION unix time in : 1566670849
SESSION unix time out: 1566671449
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566670849
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76