Rumex pulcher L.
cited name:
Rumex pulcher L.

G.G. Moris, Flora Sardoa. Iconographia (vol. 4), vol. 4: t. 108 (1837-1859) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving: L. Fea

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:
Sardoa Bibliotheca Digital, Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=244073


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum violon Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex pulcher L.
G.G. Moris, Flora Sardoa. Iconographia (vol. 4), vol. 4: t. 108 (1837-1859) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: alsukdv68unh11udc07o47ecv6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 01:02:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574380924
SESSION unix time out: 1574381524
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574380924
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104