Fritillaria persica L. [as Lilium persicum]
cited name:
Fritillaria persica L.

C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle 1. vernalis, t. 25 (1614)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: persicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: persicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=244135


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria arabica Gand.
  2. Fritillaria eggeri Bornm.
  3. Fritillaria libanotica (Boiss.) Baker
  4. Fritillaria nobilis Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria persica L. [as Lilium persicum]
C. van de Passe, Hortus floridus, fasicle 1. vernalis, t. 25 (1614)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: srni62ibekri9sb0eud3r9mb07
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 03:32:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575945162
SESSION unix time out: 1575945762
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575945162
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144