Portulacaria afra Jacq.
cited name:
Portulacaria afra Jacq.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 55, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: afer, afra, afrum
epithet recognized: afer, afra, afrum

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245693


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula portulacaria L.
  2. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  3. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  4. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  5. Portulacaria portulacaria (L.) Graebn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulacaria afra Jacq.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 55, fig. A (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 44keuh7sqm5dbj732n639h6803
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 20:22:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571509364
SESSION unix time out: 1571509964
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571509364
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234