Anacampseros telephiastrum DC.
cited name:
Anacampseros telephiastrum DC.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 55, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: telephiastrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: telephiastrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245793


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros anacampseros (L.) Graebn.
  2. Anacampseros hispidula A. Berger
  3. Anacampseros intermedia Haw. ex G. Don
  4. Anacampseros rotundifolia Sweet
  5. Anacampseros varians (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Crassula spiralis Dum.Cours.
  7. Portulaca anacampseros L.
  8. Talinum anacampseros Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anacampseros telephiastrum DC.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 55, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 217p52uac3hknaf4i3fp5s0h45
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:38:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571373506
SESSION unix time out: 1571374106
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571373506
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87