Sedum villosum L. [as Sedum glandulosum Moris]

G.G. Moris, Flora Sardoa. Iconographia (vol. 4), vol. 4: t. 73, fig. 3,4 (1837-1859) [M. Lisa]

drawing: M. Lisa
engraving: Sc. Botta

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glandulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sardoa Bibliotheca Digital, Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245848

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum glandulosum Moris
  2. Sedum insulare Moris
  3. Sedum pentandrum (DC.) Boreau
  4. Sedum villosum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum villosum L. [as Sedum glandulosum Moris]
G.G. Moris, Flora Sardoa. Iconographia (vol. 4), vol. 4: t. 73, fig. 3,4 (1837-1859) [M. Lisa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mac8fe8hutf4187gd57ean9d45
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:11:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566637861
SESSION unix time out: 1566638461
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566637861
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4