Sedum caeruleum L.

G.G. Moris, Flora Sardoa. Iconographia (vol. 4), vol. 4: t. 73, fig. 5,6 (1837-1859) [M. Lisa]

drawing: M. Lisa
engraving: Sc. Botta

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caeruleus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Sardoa Bibliotheca Digital, Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245849

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros caerulescens Timb.-Lagr.
  2. Sedum heptapetalum Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum caeruleum L.
G.G. Moris, Flora Sardoa. Iconographia (vol. 4), vol. 4: t. 73, fig. 5,6 (1837-1859) [M. Lisa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ncjfn9lpm4p2q03knaflmbusg5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:51:36
SESSION unix time in : 1566669096
SESSION unix time out: 1566669696
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566669096
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76