Acmella oppositifolia (Lam.) R.K.Jansen [as Spilanthes mutisii Kunth]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 1 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mutisii
epithet recognized: oppositifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245852

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acmella mutisii (Kunth) Cass.
  2. Acmella occidentalis (Willd.) Rich.
  3. Anthemis americana Mutis ex L.
  4. Anthemis occidentalis Willd.
  5. Anthemis oppositifolia Lam.
  6. Anthemis trinervia Sessé & Moc.
  7. Spilanthes americana (L.f.) Hieron.
  8. Spilanthes disciformis B.L.Rob.
  9. Spilanthes mutisii Kunth
  10. Spilanthes phaneractis (Greenm.) A.H.Moore

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acmella oppositifolia (Lam.) R.K.Jansen [as Spilanthes mutisii Kunth]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 1 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498262956
current unix time :1498262956
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: