Veronica persica Poiret

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 3 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Digitalidoideae
tribe: Veroniceae
subtribe: Veroniciinae

epithet cited: persicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: persicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245854

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Veronica buxbaumii Ten.
  2. Veronica byzantina BSP.
  3. Veronica diffusa Raf.
  4. Veronica meskhetica Kem.-Nath.
  5. Veronica precox Raf.
  6. Veronica rotundifolia Sessé & Moc.
  7. Veronica tournefortii Gmelin
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Veronica persica Poiret
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 3 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508818147
current unix time :1508818147
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: