Bacopa dianthera (Sw.) Descole & Borsini

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 4 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Gratioloideae
tribe: Gratioleae
subtribe: Gratiolinae

epithet cited: diantherus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: procumbens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245855

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bacopa chamaedryoides (Kunth) Wettst.
  2. Bacopa chamaedryoides Cook & Coll.
  3. Bacopa chamaedryoides Chodat & Hassl.
  4. Bacopa chamaedryoides M.C. Matz.
  5. Bacopa dianthera (Sw.) Descole & Borsini
  6. Bacopa peduncularis (Benth.) Standl.
  7. Bacopa procumbens (Miller) Greenm.
  8. Bacopa procumbens Fernald
  9. Bacopa procumbens Greenm.
  10. Bacopa procumbens (Small) Fernald
  11. Bacopa tenuis (Small) Standl.
  12. Erinus procumbens Miller
  13. Gratiola repens Sessé & Moc.
  14. Herpestis caprarioides Kunth
  15. Herpestis chamaedryoides Kunth
  16. Herpestis chamaedryoides Small
  17. Herpestis chamaedryoides (Benth.) A. Gray
  18. Herpestis colubrina Kunth
  19. Herpestis montevidensis Sprengel
  20. Herpestis peduncularis Benth.
  21. Herpestis procumbens (Miller) Urban
  22. Herpestis vandellioides Kunth
  23. Lindernia dianthera Sw.
  24. Mecardonia dianthera (Sw.) Pennell
  25. Mecardonia montevidensis (Sprengel) Pennell
  26. Mecardonia ovata Ruiz & Pavon
  27. Mecardonia peduncularis (Benth.) Small
  28. Mecardonia tenuis Small
  29. Mecardonia vandellioides (Kunth) Pennell
  30. Mecardonia viridis Small
  31. Bacopa chamaedryoides (Kunth) Dusén
  32. Bacopa chamaedryoides (Benth.) Mohr
  33. Bacopa dianthera (Sw.) Millsp.
  34. Bacopa montevidensis (Sprengel) Kuntze
  35. Bacopa procumbens (Miller) Kuntze
  36. Bacopa procumbens (Miller) Millsp.
  37. Bacopa procumbens (Sprengel) Kuntze
  38. Bacopa diathera (Sw.) Pennell
  39. Bacopa peduncularis (Benth.) Pennell
  40. Bacopa procumbens (Miller) Pennell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bacopa dianthera (Sw.) Descole & Borsini
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 4 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524385703
current unix time :1524385703
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: