Viola dombeyana DC. [as Viola humboldtii Triana & Planchon]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 5 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: humboldtii
epithet recognized: dombeyanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245856

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Viola capillaris Gingins
  2. Viola humboldtii Triana & Planchon
  3. Viola ramosissima Turcz.
  4. Viola stipularis Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola dombeyana DC. [as Viola humboldtii Triana & Planchon]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 5 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]