Hybanthus parviflorus (L.f.) Baillon [as Ionidium parviflorum (L.f.) Vent.]

Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 6 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]

drawing: M. Barnas-Pomeroy
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245857

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria bangii Rusby
  2. Calceolaria microphylla (Kunth) Kuntze
  3. Hybanthus glutinosus (Vent.) Taubert
  4. Hybanthus microphyllus (Kunth) Baillon
  5. Hybanthus parviflorus Sparre
  6. Hybanthus parviflorus (Rusby) Sparre
  7. Hybanthus parviflorus (Vent.) Hassl.
  8. Ionidium glutinosum Vent.
  9. Ionidium microphyllum Kunth
  10. Ionidium parviflorum (L.f.) Vent.
  11. Viola microphylla Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  12. Viola parviflora L.f.
  13. Viola parvifolia Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  14. Viola venezuelensis Steyerm.
  15. Solea microphylla Spreng.
  16. Solea parviflora (L.f.) Spreng.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hybanthus parviflorus (L.f.) Baillon [as Ionidium parviflorum (L.f.) Vent.]
Barnas-Pomeroy, M., Barnas, C.F.J., Wildflowers and landscapes of Ecuador - The way we knew it, fasicle YG, t. 6 (2014) [M. Barnas-Pomeroy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529616637
current unix time :1529616637
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: